Knowledge fuels change
For over a decade, Energypedia has shared free, reliable energy expertise with the world.
We’re now facing a serious funding gap.
Help keep this platform alive — your donation, big or small, truly matters!
Thank you for your support
Difference between revisions of "Materials for Quantitative Methods"
From energypedia
***** (***** | *****) m |
***** (***** | *****) m |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <font color="#002bb8">[http://www.energypedia.info/images/5/50/Example_ics_hh_questionnaire_stoves_kenya.doc HH Kenya]</font>, <font color="#002bb8">[http://www.energypedia.info/index.php/File:Ia_ethiopia_consumer_quest.pdf HH Ethiopia]</font>, [http://www. | + | | <font color="#002bb8">[http://www.energypedia.info/images/5/50/Example_ics_hh_questionnaire_stoves_kenya.doc HH Kenya]</font>, <font color="#002bb8">[http://www.energypedia.info/index.php/File:Ia_ethiopia_consumer_quest.pdf HH Ethiopia]</font>, [http://www.energypedia.info/index.php/File:General_hh_questionnaire_malawi_m._comments.pdf HH Malawi] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [http://www. | + | | [http://www.energypedia.info/images/9/9a/Example_ics_stove_dealers_questionnaire_kenya.doc Stove Dealers Kenya], [http://www.energypedia.info/index.php/File:Ia_ethiopia_producers_quest.pdf Producer Ethiopia], [http://www.energypedia.info/index.php/File:Questionnaire_stove_dealers_malawi.pdf Producer Malawi], <font color="#002bb8">[http://www.energypedia.info/index.php/File:Ia_ethiopia_producers_case_studies_guide.pdf Producer Case Study Interview Guide Ethiopia]</font> |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [http://www. | + | | <font color="#002bb8">[http://www.energypedia.info/images/5/5b/Example_ics_restaurant_questionnaire_kenya.doc Restaurants Kenya]</font>, [http://www.energypedia.info/images/b/b6/Questionnaire_for_si.doc Social Institutions - Schools] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [http://www. | + | | [http://www.energypedia.info/index.php/File:Question_rwanda_menages_final08.pdf Rwanda ] |
| (french) | | (french) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:10, 7 June 2010
Example Questionnaires
| Baseline Questionnaires | |
| General Questionnaire HH | (french version) |
| Impact Questionnaires | |
| ICS | |
| HH Kenya, HH Ethiopia, HH Malawi | |
| Stove Dealers Kenya, Producer Ethiopia, Producer Malawi, Producer Case Study Interview Guide Ethiopia | |
| Restaurants Kenya, Social Institutions - Schools | |
| Hydro Power | |
| Rwanda | (french) |
| Impact/ Sustainability Questionnaires | |
| ICS | |
| HH Uganda, HH Bangladesh | |
| SHS | |
| HH Bangladesh | |
| SME Bangladesh | |
| Sustainability Questionnaires | |
| SHS | |
| Rural SHS Electrification Bangladesh | |



















