Knowledge fuels change
For over a decade, Energypedia has shared free, reliable energy expertise with the world.
We’re now facing a serious funding gap.
Help keep this platform alive — your donation, big or small, truly matters!
Thank you for your support
Difference between revisions of "PicoPV Consumer Survey"
From energypedia
***** (***** | *****) m |
***** (***** | *****) m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| + | |||
= Overview = | = Overview = | ||
| + | |||
This article compiles the PicoPV documents for quantitative as well as qualitative surveys. The documents are available in English, French and Spanish languages. | This article compiles the PicoPV documents for quantitative as well as qualitative surveys. The documents are available in English, French and Spanish languages. | ||
| + | <br/> | ||
= Survey Documents = | = Survey Documents = | ||
| Line 13: | Line 16: | ||
| Baseline<br/> | | Baseline<br/> | ||
| French | | French | ||
| − | | [[:File: | + | | [[:File:PicoPV_Consumer_Survey_-_Baseline_Questionnaire_fr.doc|Baseline Questionnaire_fr]] |
|- | |- | ||
| PicoPV Baseline Questionnaire | | PicoPV Baseline Questionnaire | ||
| English | | English | ||
| − | | [[: | + | | [[:File:PicoPV_Consumer_Survey_-_Baseline_Questionnaire.doc|Baseline Query]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Baseline and Ex-Ante questionnaire<br/> | | Baseline and Ex-Ante questionnaire<br/> | ||
| French | | French | ||
| − | | [[:File: | + | | [[:File:PicoPV_Consumer_Survey_-_Ex_Ante_fr.doc|Ex Ante_fr]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Ex-Post questionnaire<br/> | | Ex-Post questionnaire<br/> | ||
| French<br/> | | French<br/> | ||
| − | | [[: | + | | [[:File:PicoPV_Consumer_Survey_-_Ex_Post_Check_fr.doc|Ex Post Check_fr]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Pico PV Ex-Post Questionnaire | | Pico PV Ex-Post Questionnaire | ||
| English | | English | ||
| − | | [[: | + | | [[:File:PicoPV_Consumer_Survey_-_Ex-Post_Questionnaire.doc|PicoPV Ex-Post Questionnaire.doc]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Interview<br/> | | Interview<br/> | ||
| French<br/> | | French<br/> | ||
| − | | [[:File: | + | | [[:File:PicoPV_Consumer_Survey_-_Expert_Interview_Authority_fr.doc|Expert Interview Authority_fr]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Baseline questionnaire<br/> | | Baseline questionnaire<br/> | ||
| English<br/> | | English<br/> | ||
| − | | [[: | + | | [[:File:PicoPV_Consumer_Survey_-_Baseline_Questionnaire_2.doc|Baseline Questionnaire]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Interview | | Interview | ||
| English | | English | ||
| − | | [[:File: | + | | [[:File:PicoPV_Consumer_Survey_-_Interview_Ethiopia.doc|Interview]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Check List and Ex-Post Baseline | | Check List and Ex-Post Baseline | ||
| English | | English | ||
| − | | [[:file: | + | | [[:file:PicoPV_Consumer_Survey_-_Checklist.doc|Check list]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Baseline and Ex-Ante questionnaire<br/> | | Baseline and Ex-Ante questionnaire<br/> | ||
| English<br/> | | English<br/> | ||
| − | | [[: | + | | [[:File:PicoPV_Consumer_Survey_-_Community_Rotation_Checklist_Annex.doc|Community rotation Check List Annex]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Baseline and Ex-Ante questionnaire<br/> | | Baseline and Ex-Ante questionnaire<br/> | ||
| English<br/> | | English<br/> | ||
| − | | [[: | + | | [[:File:PicoPV_Consumer_Survey_-_Community_Rotation_Ex_Ante_Annex.doc|Community rotation Ex Ante Annex]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Baseline Annex<br/> | | Baseline Annex<br/> | ||
| Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
| Ex-Post<br/> | | Ex-Post<br/> | ||
| English<br/> | | English<br/> | ||
| − | | [[: | + | | [[:File:PicoPV_Consumer_Survey_-_Ex_Post.doc|Ex Post]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Pre delivery (Ex-Ante)<br/> | | Pre delivery (Ex-Ante)<br/> | ||
| Spanish<br/> | | Spanish<br/> | ||
| − | | [[: | + | | [[:File:PicoPV_Consumer_Survey_-_ENCUESTA_Ex_Ante.doc|No. 1. ENCUESTA Ex Ante]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Interview with public authorities | | Interview with public authorities | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| − | | [[: | + | | [[:File:PicoPV_Consumer_Survey_-_ENTREVISTA_A_AUTORIDADES_Y_LIDERES.doc|No. 2 - ENTREVISTA A AUTORIDADES Y LIDERES]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Baseline<br/> | | Baseline<br/> | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| − | | [[: | + | | [[:File:PicoPV_Consumer_Survey_-_ENCUESTA_LINEA_BASE.doc|No. 3 - ENCUESTA LINEA BASE]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Manuel for Groupleaders<br/> | | Manuel for Groupleaders<br/> | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| − | | [[: | + | | [[:File:PicoPV_Consumer_Survey_-_GRUPO_FOCAL_PARTICIPANTES.doc|No. 4 - GRUPO FOCAL PARTICIPANTES]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Check list<br/> | | Check list<br/> | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| − | | [[: | + | | [[:File:PicoPV_Consumer_Survey_-_ENCUESTA_Lista_de_Chequeo.doc|No. 5. ENCUESTA Lista de Chequeo]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Post delivery survey<br/> | | Post delivery survey<br/> | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| − | | [[: | + | | [[:File:PicoPV_Consumer_Survey_-_ENCUESTA_Ex_Post.doc|No. 6 ENCUESTA Ex Post]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Manuel for distributor and trader<br/> | | Manuel for distributor and trader<br/> | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| − | | [[: | + | | [[:File:PicoPV_Consumer_Survey_-_GRUPO_FOCAL_COMERCIANTES.doc|No. 7 - GRUPO FOCAL COMERCIANTES]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Product information PicoPV<br/> | | Product information PicoPV<br/> | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| − | | [[:file: | + | | [[:file:PicoPV_Consumer_Survey_-_Instructivo_estudio_PICO_COLABORADORES_REV_.doc|No. 8 Instructivo estudio PICO COLABORADORES REV]] |
|- | |- | ||
| PicoPV-Details<br/> | | PicoPV-Details<br/> | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| − | | [[:file: | + | | [[:file:PicoPV_Consumer_Survey_-_Carga,_uso,_caracteristicas_de_lamparas.doc|No. 9 Carga, uso, caracteristicas de lamparas]] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 106: | ||
= Further Information = | = Further Information = | ||
| − | *[[ | + | |
| + | *[[Quantitative Methods|Quantitative Data]] | ||
*[[Portal:Solar|Portal:Solar]]<br/> | *[[Portal:Solar|Portal:Solar]]<br/> | ||
Revision as of 09:18, 26 June 2018
Overview
This article compiles the PicoPV documents for quantitative as well as qualitative surveys. The documents are available in English, French and Spanish languages.
Survey Documents
| Kind of survey |
Language | Link |
| Baseline |
French | Baseline Questionnaire_fr |
| PicoPV Baseline Questionnaire | English | Baseline Query |
| Baseline and Ex-Ante questionnaire |
French | Ex Ante_fr |
| Ex-Post questionnaire |
French |
Ex Post Check_fr |
| Pico PV Ex-Post Questionnaire | English | PicoPV Ex-Post Questionnaire.doc |
| Interview |
French |
Expert Interview Authority_fr |
| Baseline questionnaire |
English |
Baseline Questionnaire |
| Interview | English | Interview |
| Check List and Ex-Post Baseline | English | Check list |
| Baseline and Ex-Ante questionnaire |
English |
Community rotation Check List Annex |
| Baseline and Ex-Ante questionnaire |
English |
Community rotation Ex Ante Annex |
| Baseline Annex |
English |
Ex Ante |
| Ex-Post |
English |
Ex Post |
| Pre delivery (Ex-Ante) |
Spanish |
No. 1. ENCUESTA Ex Ante |
| Interview with public authorities | Spanish | No. 2 - ENTREVISTA A AUTORIDADES Y LIDERES |
| Baseline |
Spanish | No. 3 - ENCUESTA LINEA BASE |
| Manuel for Groupleaders |
Spanish | No. 4 - GRUPO FOCAL PARTICIPANTES |
| Check list |
Spanish | No. 5. ENCUESTA Lista de Chequeo |
| Post delivery survey |
Spanish | No. 6 ENCUESTA Ex Post |
| Manuel for distributor and trader |
Spanish | No. 7 - GRUPO FOCAL COMERCIANTES |
| Product information PicoPV |
Spanish | No. 8 Instructivo estudio PICO COLABORADORES REV |
| PicoPV-Details |
Spanish | No. 9 Carga, uso, caracteristicas de lamparas |



















