Knowledge fuels change - Support energypedia!
For over 10 years, energypedia has been connecting energy experts around the world — helping them share knowledge, learn from each other, and accelerate the global energy transition.
Today, we ask for your support to keep this platform free and accessible to all.
Even a small contribution makes a big difference! If just 10–20% of our 60,000+ monthly visitors donated the equivalent of a cup of coffee — €5 — Energypedia would be fully funded for a whole year.
Is the knowledge you’ve gained through Energypedia this year worth €5 or more?
Your donation keeps the platform running, helps us create new knowledge products, and contributes directly to achieving SDG 7.
Thank you for your support, your donation, big or small, truly matters!
Difference between revisions of "Overview Capacity Development Activities"
***** (***** | *****) |
***** (***** | *****) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {| style="width: 1227px; | + | {| style="width: 1227px; height: 566px" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" align="left" summary="The table at hand displays an overview of conrete projects dealing with capacity development in the MENA region." border="1" |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Title of training course, university curricula, training material'''<br | + | | '''Title of training course, university curricula, training material'''<br> |
| − | | '''Institution, organisation, company, project (training institution or publishing institution)'''<br | + | | '''Institution, organisation, company, project (training institution or publishing institution)'''<br> |
| − | | '''City'''<br | + | | '''City'''<br> |
| − | | '''Country'''<br | + | | '''Country'''<br> |
| − | | '''Target group (universty - master, university - bachelor, technician, skilled worker, public)'''<br | + | | '''Target group (universty - master, university - bachelor, technician, skilled worker, public)'''<br> |
| − | | '''Type of certificate (formal education or not)'''<br | + | | '''Type of certificate (formal education or not)'''<br> |
| − | | '''Technology (RE, wind, PV, CPV, CSP, solar thermal, biomass, biogas)'''<br | + | | '''Technology (RE, wind, PV, CPV, CSP, solar thermal, biomass, biogas)'''<br> |
| − | | '''Language of course or training material'''<br | + | | '''Language of course or training material'''<br> |
| − | | '''Duration'''<br | + | | '''Duration'''<br> |
| − | | '''Cycle'''<br | + | | '''Cycle'''<br> |
| − | | '''IPR for publication, courses'''<br | + | | '''IPR for publication, courses'''<br> |
| − | | '''Contact'''<br | + | | '''Contact'''<br> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wind energy course<br | + | | Wind energy course<br> |
| − | | WEREEMA<br | + | | WEREEMA<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | Morocco<br | + | | Morocco<br> |
| − | | University - master, university - bachelor, technician | + | | University - master, university - bachelor, technician |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | Wind<br | + | | Wind<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Slar thermal water heating<br | + | | Slar thermal water heating<br> |
| − | | ADEREE<br | + | | ADEREE<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | Morocco<br | + | | Morocco<br> |
| − | | Technician, skilled worker, public<br | + | | Technician, skilled worker, public<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | Solar thermal<br | + | | Solar thermal<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PV<br | + | | PV<br> |
| − | | ADEREE<br | + | | ADEREE<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | Morocco<br | + | | Morocco<br> |
| − | | Public<br | + | | Public<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | PV<br | + | | PV<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CSP O&M<br | + | | CSP O&M<br> |
| − | | enerMENA / DLR<br | + | | enerMENA / DLR<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | Morocco<br | + | | Morocco<br> |
| − | | University - master, university - bachelor | + | | University - master, university - bachelor |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | CSP<br | + | | CSP<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Biomass<br | + | | Biomass<br> |
| − | | University Kenitra<br | + | | University Kenitra<br> |
| − | | Kenitra<br | + | | Kenitra<br> |
| − | | Morocco<br | + | | Morocco<br> |
| − | | University - master, university - bachelor | + | | University - master, university - bachelor |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | Biomass, biogas<br | + | | Biomass, biogas<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PV<br | + | | PV<br> |
| − | | École nationale de l'industrie minérale (ENIM)<br | + | | École nationale de l'industrie minérale (ENIM)<br> |
| − | | Rabat<br | + | | Rabat<br> |
| − | | Morocco<br | + | | Morocco<br> |
| − | | University - master, university - bachelor, technician | + | | University - master, university - bachelor, technician |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | PV<br | + | | PV<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:17, 12 January 2012
| Title of training course, university curricula, training material |
Institution, organisation, company, project (training institution or publishing institution) |
City |
Country |
Target group (universty - master, university - bachelor, technician, skilled worker, public) |
Type of certificate (formal education or not) |
Technology (RE, wind, PV, CPV, CSP, solar thermal, biomass, biogas) |
Language of course or training material |
Duration |
Cycle |
IPR for publication, courses |
Contact |
| Wind energy course |
WEREEMA |
Morocco |
University - master, university - bachelor, technician | Wind |
|||||||
| Slar thermal water heating |
ADEREE |
Morocco |
Technician, skilled worker, public |
Solar thermal |
|||||||
| PV |
ADEREE |
Morocco |
Public |
PV |
|||||||
| CSP O&M |
enerMENA / DLR |
Morocco |
University - master, university - bachelor | CSP |
|||||||
| Biomass |
University Kenitra |
Kenitra |
Morocco |
University - master, university - bachelor | Biomass, biogas |
||||||
| PV |
École nationale de l'industrie minérale (ENIM) |
Rabat |
Morocco |
University - master, university - bachelor, technician | PV |



















