Knowledge fuels change
For over a decade, Energypedia has shared free, reliable energy expertise with the world.
We’re now facing a serious funding gap.
Help keep this platform alive — your donation, big or small, truly matters!
Thank you for your support
Difference between revisions of "Overview Capacity Development Activities"
From energypedia
***** (***** | *****) |
***** (***** | *****) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {| style="width: 1227px; | + | {| style="width: 1227px; height: 374px" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" align="left" summary="The table at hand displays an overview of conrete projects dealing with capacity development in the MENA region." border="1" |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Title of training course, university curricula | + | | '''Title of training course, university curricula''' |
| − | | ''' | + | | '''Training provider''' |
| − | | '''City'''<br | + | | '''City'''<br> |
| − | | '''Country'''<br | + | | '''Country'''<br> |
| − | | '''Target group ( | + | | '''Target group (university - master, university - bachelor, technician, skilled worker, public)'''<br> |
| − | | '''Type of certificate (formal education or not)'''<br | + | | '''Type of certificate (formal education or not)'''<br> |
| − | | '''Technology (RE, wind, PV, CPV, CSP, solar thermal, biomass, biogas)'''<br | + | | '''Technology (RE, wind, PV, CPV, CSP, solar thermal, biomass, biogas)'''<br> |
| − | | '''Language | + | | '''Language''' |
| − | | '''Duration'''<br | + | | '''Duration'''<br> |
| − | | '''Cycle'''<br | + | | '''Cycle'''<br> |
| − | | '''IPR | + | | '''IPR''' |
| − | | '''Contact'''<br | + | | '''Contact'''<br> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wind energy course<br | + | | Wind energy course<br> |
| − | | WEREEMA<br | + | | WEREEMA<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | Morocco<br | + | | Morocco<br> |
| − | | University - master, university - bachelor, technician | + | | University - master, university - bachelor, technician |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | Wind<br | + | | Wind<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Solar thermal water heating<br | + | | Solar thermal water heating<br> |
| − | | ADEREE<br | + | | ADEREE<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | Morocco<br | + | | Morocco<br> |
| − | | Technician, skilled worker, public<br | + | | Technician, skilled worker, public<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | Solar thermal<br | + | | Solar thermal<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PV<br | + | | PV<br> |
| − | | ADEREE<br | + | | ADEREE<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | Morocco<br | + | | Morocco<br> |
| − | | Public<br | + | | Public<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | PV<br | + | | PV<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CSP O&M<br | + | | CSP O&M<br> |
| − | | enerMENA / DLR<br | + | | enerMENA / DLR<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | Morocco<br | + | | Morocco<br> |
| − | | University - master, university - bachelor<br | + | | University - master, university - bachelor<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | CSP<br | + | | CSP<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Biomass<br | + | | Biomass<br> |
| − | | University Kenitra<br | + | | University Kenitra<br> |
| − | | Kenitra<br | + | | Kenitra<br> |
| − | | Morocco<br | + | | Morocco<br> |
| − | | University - master, university - bachelor | + | | University - master, university - bachelor |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | Biomass, biogas<br | + | | Biomass, biogas<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PV<br | + | | PV<br> |
| − | | École nationale de l'industrie minérale (ENIM)<br | + | | École nationale de l'industrie minérale (ENIM)<br> |
| − | | Rabat<br | + | | Rabat<br> |
| − | | Morocco<br | + | | Morocco<br> |
| − | | University - master, university - bachelor, technician | + | | University - master, university - bachelor, technician |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | PV<br | + | | PV<br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
|} | |} | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | <br> | ||
| + | '''Training Material, Manual''' | ||
| − | + | {| style="width: 1227px; height: 213px" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | {| style="width: 1227px; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | style="text-align: center" | '''Title'''<br | + | | style="text-align: center" | '''Title'''<br> |
| − | | style="text-align: center" | '''Author(s)'''<br | + | | style="text-align: center" | '''Author(s)'''<br> |
| − | | style="text-align: center" | '''Topic(s)'''<br | + | | style="text-align: center" | '''Topic(s)'''<br> |
| − | | style="text-align: center" | '''Year of publication'''<br | + | | style="text-align: center" | '''Target group (university - master, university - bachelor, technician, skilled worker, public)<br>''' |
| − | | style="text-align: center" | '''Publisher'''<br | + | | style="text-align: center" | '''Year of publication'''<br> |
| − | | style="text-align: center" | ''' | + | | style="text-align: center" | '''Publisher'''<br> |
| − | | style="text-align: center" | ''' | + | | style="text-align: center" | '''Language''' |
| − | | style="text-align: center" | ''' | + | | style="text-align: center" | '''IPR''' |
| + | | style="text-align: center" | '''ISBN, Link, Contact''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | | + | | <br> |
| + | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | | + | | <br> |
| + | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | | + | | <br> |
| + | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | | + | | <br> |
| + | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | | + | | <br> |
| + | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | | + | | <br> |
| + | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | | + | | <br> |
| + | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | | + | | <br> |
| + | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | <br | + | | <br> |
| − | | | + | | <br> |
| + | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:53, 12 January 2012
| Title of training course, university curricula | Training provider | City |
Country |
Target group (university - master, university - bachelor, technician, skilled worker, public) |
Type of certificate (formal education or not) |
Technology (RE, wind, PV, CPV, CSP, solar thermal, biomass, biogas) |
Language | Duration |
Cycle |
IPR | Contact |
| Wind energy course |
WEREEMA |
Morocco |
University - master, university - bachelor, technician | Wind |
|||||||
| Solar thermal water heating |
ADEREE |
Morocco |
Technician, skilled worker, public |
Solar thermal |
|||||||
| PV |
ADEREE |
Morocco |
Public |
PV |
|||||||
| CSP O&M |
enerMENA / DLR |
Morocco |
University - master, university - bachelor |
CSP |
|||||||
| Biomass |
University Kenitra |
Kenitra |
Morocco |
University - master, university - bachelor | Biomass, biogas |
||||||
| PV |
École nationale de l'industrie minérale (ENIM) |
Rabat |
Morocco |
University - master, university - bachelor, technician | PV |
Training Material, Manual
| Title |
Author(s) |
Topic(s) |
Target group (university - master, university - bachelor, technician, skilled worker, public) |
Year of publication |
Publisher |
Language | IPR | ISBN, Link, Contact |



















