Knowledge fuels change - Support energypedia!
For over 10 years, energypedia has been connecting energy experts around the world — helping them share knowledge, learn from each other, and accelerate the global energy transition.
Today, we ask for your support to keep this platform free and accessible to all.
Even a small contribution makes a big difference! If just 10–20% of our 60,000+ monthly visitors donated the equivalent of a cup of coffee — €5 — Energypedia would be fully funded for a whole year.
Is the knowledge you’ve gained through Energypedia this year worth €5 or more?
Your donation keeps the platform running, helps us create new knowledge products, and contributes directly to achieving SDG 7.
Thank you for your support, your donation, big or small, truly matters!
Difference between revisions of "Micro Hydro Power - Organisations worldwide"
***** (***** | *****) m |
***** (***** | *****) m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable sortable FCK__ShowTableBorders" | + | = Overview = |
| + | Find here a list of micro-hydro power oranisations worldwide. | ||
| + | |||
| + | ► Please [http://help.energypedia.info/wiki/Edit add further organisaitons] and [http://help.energypedia.info/wiki/Link_Articles set internal or external links] | ||
| + | |||
| + | |||
| + | |||
| + | |||
| + | = Organisations Worldwide = | ||
| + | |||
| + | {| class="wikitable sortable FCK__ShowTableBorders" style="width: 100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! '''Country''' | + | ! style="text-align: left; background-color: rgb(204, 204, 204); width: 158px" | '''Country''' |
| − | ! '''Name''' | + | |
| − | ! '''Contact''' | + | ! style="text-align: left; background-color: rgb(204, 204, 204); width: 500px" | '''Name''' |
| + | ! style="text-align: left; background-color: rgb(204, 204, 204)" | '''Contact''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Argentina | + | | style="width: 158px" | Argentina |
| − | | ABATEC S.A. | + | | style="width: 500px" | ABATEC S.A. |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Argentina | + | | style="width: 158px" | Argentina |
| − | | North Development Foundation | + | | style="width: 500px" | North Development Foundation |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Austria | + | | style="width: 158px" | Austria |
| − | | PI Mitterfellner Wlattnig GmbH | + | | style="width: 500px" | PI Mitterfellner Wlattnig GmbH |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bulgaria | + | | style="width: 158px" | Bulgaria |
| − | | Klapan Ltd | + | | style="width: 500px" | Klapan Ltd |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bulgaria | + | | style="width: 158px" | Bulgaria |
| − | | Green World Group | + | | style="width: 500px" | Green World Group |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cambodia | + | | style="width: 158px" | Cambodia |
| − | | Cambodia Best Energy Saving Team (CamBEST) | + | | style="width: 500px" | Cambodia Best Energy Saving Team (CamBEST) |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cameroon | + | | style="width: 158px" | Cameroon |
| − | | ACREST | + | | style="width: 500px" | ACREST |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cameroon | + | | style="width: 158px" | Cameroon |
| − | | ADEID (Action for Sustanable Development | + | | style="width: 500px" | ADEID (Action for Sustanable Development |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cameroon | + | | style="width: 158px" | Cameroon |
| − | | Rural World Resources International | + | | style="width: 500px" | Rural World Resources International |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Colombia | + | | style="width: 158px" | Colombia |
| − | | APROTEC | + | | style="width: 500px" | APROTEC |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cote d'Ivoire | + | | style="width: 158px" | Cote d'Ivoire |
| − | | Dans King Limited | + | | style="width: 500px" | Dans King Limited |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Guatemala | + | | style="width: 158px" | Guatemala |
| − | | Earth Energy Engineering (EEE,SA) | + | | style="width: 500px" | Earth Energy Engineering (EEE,SA) |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Germany | + | | style="width: 158px" | Germany |
| − | | GlobalAnchor.org (open source hydro power) | + | | style="width: 500px" | GlobalAnchor.org (open source hydro power) |
| [http://www.globalanchor.org here] | | [http://www.globalanchor.org here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | AAA Hydro Power Consultants | + | | style="width: 500px" | AAA Hydro Power Consultants |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | Alps Power Technologies (P) Limited | + | | style="width: 500px" | Alps Power Technologies (P) Limited |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | Daversen Hydro Power Inc | + | | style="width: 500px" | Daversen Hydro Power Inc |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | Institution of Technicians and Engineers Kash | + | | style="width: 500px" | Institution of Technicians and Engineers Kash |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | Merchant Consulting | + | | style="width: 500px" | Merchant Consulting |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | sanjay kumar | + | | style="width: 500px" | sanjay kumar |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | Singal Hydel Consulting | + | | style="width: 500px" | Singal Hydel Consulting |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | TIDE | + | | style="width: 500px" | TIDE |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | Turbo Engineers | + | | style="width: 500px" | Turbo Engineers |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | Apar Urja Pvt Ltd | + | | style="width: 500px" | Apar Urja Pvt Ltd |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | Indo Canadian Consultancy Services Ltd | + | | style="width: 500px" | Indo Canadian Consultancy Services Ltd |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | K.P.Sankaran Co. | + | | style="width: 500px" | K.P.Sankaran Co. |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | POWER INDIA TECHNOLOGIES | + | | style="width: 500px" | POWER INDIA TECHNOLOGIES |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | purochan construction | + | | style="width: 500px" | purochan construction |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | Saket Energies (P) Limited | + | | style="width: 500px" | Saket Energies (P) Limited |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | Shakthi Trading Company | + | | style="width: 500px" | Shakthi Trading Company |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | Sunder Hydro Power | + | | style="width: 500px" | Sunder Hydro Power |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | Super hydro generation consultancy services p | + | | style="width: 500px" | Super hydro generation consultancy services p |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | AMITECH ENERGY INDIA PVT LTD | + | | style="width: 500px" | AMITECH ENERGY INDIA PVT LTD |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | Regency Power Group | + | | style="width: 500px" | Regency Power Group |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | Nat Hydro Powers | + | | style="width: 500px" | Nat Hydro Powers |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | style="width: 158px" | India |
| − | | Retrace Electronics | + | | style="width: 500px" | Retrace Electronics |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Indonesia | + | | style="width: 158px" | Indonesia |
| − | | Bina Usaha Lingkunga | + | | style="width: 500px" | Bina Usaha Lingkunga |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Indonesia | + | | style="width: 158px" | Indonesia |
| − | | Magister Sistem Teknik Universitas Gadjah Mad | + | | style="width: 500px" | Magister Sistem Teknik Universitas Gadjah Mad |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Indonesia | + | | style="width: 158px" | Indonesia |
| − | | Magister system tehnic | + | | style="width: 500px" | Magister system tehnic |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Indonesia | + | | style="width: 158px" | Indonesia |
| − | | politeknik negeri samarinda | + | | style="width: 500px" | politeknik negeri samarinda |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Kenya | + | | style="width: 158px" | Kenya |
| − | | Kenya Highlands Agencies Ltd. | + | | style="width: 500px" | Kenya Highlands Agencies Ltd. |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Laos | + | | style="width: 158px" | Laos |
| − | | Nam Nhone HydroPower Company | + | | style="width: 500px" | Nam Nhone HydroPower Company |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lebanon | + | | style="width: 158px" | Lebanon |
| − | | altaka-albadila | + | | style="width: 500px" | altaka-albadila |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nepal | + | | style="width: 158px" | Nepal |
| − | | Community Awareness Development Centre | + | | style="width: 500px" | Community Awareness Development Centre |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nepal | + | | style="width: 158px" | Nepal |
| − | | Hundi Khola Micro Hydro Power Project | + | | style="width: 500px" | Hundi Khola Micro Hydro Power Project |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nepal | + | | style="width: 158px" | Nepal |
| − | | Krishna Grill Engineering Works (Pvt.) | + | | style="width: 500px" | Krishna Grill Engineering Works (Pvt.) |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nepal | + | | style="width: 158px" | Nepal |
| − | | MAHAKALI CARPOTHENE PVT. LTD. | + | | style="width: 500px" | MAHAKALI CARPOTHENE PVT. LTD. |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nepal | + | | style="width: 158px" | Nepal |
| − | | Multi Service Link Nepal Pvt. Ltd | + | | style="width: 500px" | Multi Service Link Nepal Pvt. Ltd |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nigeria | + | | style="width: 158px" | Nigeria |
| − | | Outsea Nigeria Limited | + | | style="width: 500px" | Outsea Nigeria Limited |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Papua New Guinea | + | | style="width: 158px" | Papua New Guinea |
| − | | Appropriate Technology Community Devel | + | | style="width: 500px" | Appropriate Technology Community Devel |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | People's Republic of China | + | | style="width: 158px" | People's Republic of China |
| − | | International Network on Small Hydro Power | + | | style="width: 500px" | International Network on Small Hydro Power |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Peru | + | | style="width: 158px" | Peru |
| − | | ENERGIEPERU | + | | style="width: 500px" | ENERGIEPERU |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Philippines | + | | style="width: 158px" | Philippines |
| − | | Central Philippine Unversity - Affiliated Non | + | | style="width: 500px" | Central Philippine Unversity - Affiliated Non |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Philippines | + | | style="width: 158px" | Philippines |
| − | | Petco Renergy.Inc. | + | | style="width: 500px" | Petco Renergy.Inc. |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Philippines | + | | style="width: 158px" | Philippines |
| − | | CPU-ANEC | + | | style="width: 500px" | CPU-ANEC |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | South Africa | + | | style="width: 158px" | South Africa |
| − | | SESSA microhydropower | + | | style="width: 500px" | SESSA microhydropower |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Spain | + | | style="width: 158px" | Spain |
| − | | Energy Saving Now | + | | style="width: 500px" | Energy Saving Now |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sri Lanka | + | | style="width: 158px" | Sri Lanka |
| − | | Lanka Power Promoters (PVT) Ltd | + | | style="width: 500px" | Lanka Power Promoters (PVT) Ltd |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sri Lanka | + | | style="width: 158px" | Sri Lanka |
| − | | Redco Limited | + | | style="width: 500px" | Redco Limited |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | United Kingdom | + | | style="width: 158px" | United Kingdom |
| − | | Pico Energy Ltd | + | | style="width: 500px" | Pico Energy Ltd |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | United Kingdom | + | | style="width: 158px" | United Kingdom |
| − | | Ellergreen Energy | + | | style="width: 500px" | Ellergreen Energy |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | United Kingdom | + | | style="width: 158px" | United Kingdom |
| − | | herefordshire hydropower group | + | | style="width: 500px" | herefordshire hydropower group |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | United Kingdom | + | | style="width: 158px" | United Kingdom |
| − | | RS Hydro | + | | style="width: 500px" | RS Hydro |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | United Kingdom | + | | style="width: 158px" | United Kingdom |
| − | | Hydrogeneration Ltd | + | | style="width: 500px" | Hydrogeneration Ltd |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | United Republic of Tanzania | + | | style="width: 158px" | United Republic of Tanzania |
| − | | Rufiji Basin Development Authority | + | | style="width: 500px" | Rufiji Basin Development Authority |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | United States | + | | style="width: 158px" | United States |
| − | | International E Commerce Corporation | + | | style="width: 500px" | International E Commerce Corporation |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | United States | + | | style="width: 158px" | United States |
| − | | Inventechnologies | + | | style="width: 500px" | Inventechnologies |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | style="width: 158px" | worldwide... |
| − | | Green Power Conferences | + | | style="width: 500px" | Green Power Conferences |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | <br/> | ||
| − | |||
= Further Information = | = Further Information = | ||
| − | *[[Portal:Hydro|Portal | + | *[[Portal:Hydro|Hydro Portal on energypedia]]<br/> |
| + | *[[Micro_Hydro_Power_-_Manufacturers_worldwide|Micro Hydro Power - Manufacturers worldwide]] | ||
| + | |||
| + | |||
| + | |||
| + | = References = | ||
| + | <references /> | ||
[[Category:Hydro]] | [[Category:Hydro]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:18, 19 January 2015
Overview
Find here a list of micro-hydro power oranisations worldwide.
► Please add further organisaitons and set internal or external links
Organisations Worldwide
| Country | Name | Contact |
|---|---|---|
| Argentina | ABATEC S.A. | here |
| Argentina | North Development Foundation | here |
| Austria | PI Mitterfellner Wlattnig GmbH | here |
| Bulgaria | Klapan Ltd | here |
| Bulgaria | Green World Group | here |
| Cambodia | Cambodia Best Energy Saving Team (CamBEST) | here |
| Cameroon | ACREST | here |
| Cameroon | ADEID (Action for Sustanable Development | here |
| Cameroon | Rural World Resources International | here |
| Colombia | APROTEC | here |
| Cote d'Ivoire | Dans King Limited | here |
| Guatemala | Earth Energy Engineering (EEE,SA) | here |
| Germany | GlobalAnchor.org (open source hydro power) | here |
| India | AAA Hydro Power Consultants | here |
| India | Alps Power Technologies (P) Limited | here |
| India | Daversen Hydro Power Inc | here |
| India | Institution of Technicians and Engineers Kash | here |
| India | Merchant Consulting | here |
| India | sanjay kumar | here |
| India | Singal Hydel Consulting | here |
| India | TIDE | here |
| India | Turbo Engineers | here |
| India | Apar Urja Pvt Ltd | here |
| India | Indo Canadian Consultancy Services Ltd | here |
| India | K.P.Sankaran Co. | here |
| India | POWER INDIA TECHNOLOGIES | here |
| India | purochan construction | here |
| India | Saket Energies (P) Limited | here |
| India | Shakthi Trading Company | here |
| India | Sunder Hydro Power | here |
| India | Super hydro generation consultancy services p | here |
| India | AMITECH ENERGY INDIA PVT LTD | here |
| India | Regency Power Group | here |
| India | Nat Hydro Powers | here |
| India | Retrace Electronics | here |
| Indonesia | Bina Usaha Lingkunga | here |
| Indonesia | Magister Sistem Teknik Universitas Gadjah Mad | here |
| Indonesia | Magister system tehnic | here |
| Indonesia | politeknik negeri samarinda | here |
| Kenya | Kenya Highlands Agencies Ltd. | here |
| Laos | Nam Nhone HydroPower Company | here |
| Lebanon | altaka-albadila | here |
| Nepal | Community Awareness Development Centre | here |
| Nepal | Hundi Khola Micro Hydro Power Project | here |
| Nepal | Krishna Grill Engineering Works (Pvt.) | here |
| Nepal | MAHAKALI CARPOTHENE PVT. LTD. | here |
| Nepal | Multi Service Link Nepal Pvt. Ltd | here |
| Nigeria | Outsea Nigeria Limited | here |
| Papua New Guinea | Appropriate Technology Community Devel | here |
| People's Republic of China | International Network on Small Hydro Power | here |
| Peru | ENERGIEPERU | here |
| Philippines | Central Philippine Unversity - Affiliated Non | here |
| Philippines | Petco Renergy.Inc. | here |
| Philippines | CPU-ANEC | here |
| South Africa | SESSA microhydropower | here |
| Spain | Energy Saving Now | here |
| Sri Lanka | Lanka Power Promoters (PVT) Ltd | here |
| Sri Lanka | Redco Limited | here |
| United Kingdom | Pico Energy Ltd | here |
| United Kingdom | Ellergreen Energy | here |
| United Kingdom | herefordshire hydropower group | here |
| United Kingdom | RS Hydro | here |
| United Kingdom | Hydrogeneration Ltd | here |
| United Republic of Tanzania | Rufiji Basin Development Authority | here |
| United States | International E Commerce Corporation | here |
| United States | Inventechnologies | here |
| worldwide... | Green Power Conferences | here |
Further Information



















