Knowledge fuels change
For over a decade, Energypedia has shared free, reliable energy expertise with the world.
We’re now facing a serious funding gap.
Help keep this platform alive — your donation, big or small, truly matters!
Thank you for your support
Difference between revisions of "Cooking Energy Compendium - French Version"
From energypedia
***** (***** | *****) m |
***** (***** | *****) m |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:Logo GIZ HERA Cooking Energy Compendium. | + | | [[File:Logo GIZ HERA Cooking Energy Compendium.png|left|900px|GIZ HERA Cooking Energy Compendium|link=Cooking Energy Compendium - French Version]] |
|} | |} | ||
<div style="font-size: 95%;"> | <div style="font-size: 95%;"> | ||
Revision as of 13:08, 18 May 2015
THIS IS A WORK IN PROGRESS!
Learn more about why this manual for programs and projects to implement cooking energy interventions was compiled and how to use this compendium.
| Basics about Cooking Energy |
Policy Advice on Cooking Energy |
Planning Improved Cook Stove (ICS) Interventions |
Designing and Implementing Improved Cookstoves (ICS) Supply Interventions |
Cooking Energy Technologies and Practices |
Les Foyers améliorés - de quoi s'agit t'il?
Cooking with Other Biomass Fuels
Cooking with Nonbiomass Fuels
General Cooking Practices
Baking with Improved Ovens
Water Heating
Solar Drying
Designing and Implementing Woodfuel Supply Interventions |
Climate Change Related Issues |
Extra |
|
|
|
|
|



















