Knowledge fuels change - Support energypedia!
For over 10 years, energypedia has been connecting energy experts around the world — helping them share knowledge, learn from each other, and accelerate the global energy transition.
Today, we ask for your support to keep this platform free and accessible to all.
Even a small contribution makes a big difference! If just 10–20% of our 60,000+ monthly visitors donated the equivalent of a cup of coffee — €5 — Energypedia would be fully funded for a whole year.
Is the knowledge you’ve gained through Energypedia this year worth €5 or more?
Your donation keeps the platform running, helps us create new knowledge products, and contributes directly to achieving SDG 7.
Thank you for your support, your donation, big or small, truly matters!
Difference between revisions of "Portal:Countries"
***** (***** | *****) |
***** (***** | *****) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="tabs">[[:Portal:Countries|Portal Countries]] [[:Category:Countries|Category Countries]]</div><div class="portal_header">{{#icon: header_icon_countries.gif|||}} Welcome to the Countries Portal<br></div> | <div class="tabs">[[:Portal:Countries|Portal Countries]] [[:Category:Countries|Category Countries]]</div><div class="portal_header">{{#icon: header_icon_countries.gif|||}} Welcome to the Countries Portal<br></div> | ||
| − | <googlemap | + | <googlemap version="0.9" lat="7.362467" lon="26.367188" type="terrain" zoom="2" width="790"> |
7.946527, -1.023194, :Category:Ghana | 7.946527, -1.023194, :Category:Ghana | ||
Ghana | Ghana | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| [[Burkina Faso Country Situation|Situation]] | | [[Burkina Faso Country Situation|Situation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ethiopia | + | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Ethiopia Ethiopia] |
| stoves | | stoves | ||
| [[Ethiopia Country Situation stoves|Situation]] | | [[Ethiopia Country Situation stoves|Situation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ethiopia | + | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Ethiopia Ethiopia] |
| r.e. | | r.e. | ||
| [[Ethiopia Country Situation r.e.|Situation]] | | [[Ethiopia Country Situation r.e.|Situation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ethiopia | + | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Ethiopia Ethiopia] |
| r.e. + stoves | | r.e. + stoves | ||
| [[Ethiopia Country Situation|Situation]] | | [[Ethiopia Country Situation|Situation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Ghana Ghana] |
| r.e. | | r.e. | ||
| [[Ghana Country Situation|Situation]] | | [[Ghana Country Situation|Situation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Kenya Kenya] |
| stoves | | stoves | ||
| [[Kenya Country Situation|Situation]] | | [[Kenya Country Situation|Situation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Mali Mali] |
| r.e. | | r.e. | ||
| [[Mali Country Situation|Situation]] | | [[Mali Country Situation|Situation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Mosambique Mozambique] |
| r.e. | | r.e. | ||
| [[Mozambique Country Situation|Situation]] | | [[Mozambique Country Situation|Situation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Rwanda Rwanda] |
| r.e. & biogas<br> | | r.e. & biogas<br> | ||
| [[Rwanda Country Situation r.e.|Situation]] | | [[Rwanda Country Situation r.e.|Situation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Senegal Senegal] |
| r.e. & stoves | | r.e. & stoves | ||
| [[Senegal Country Situation|Situation]] | | [[Senegal Country Situation|Situation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Uganda Uganda] |
| r.e. & stoves | | r.e. & stoves | ||
| [[Uganda Country Situation|Situation]] | | [[Uganda Country Situation|Situation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Bangladesh Bangladesh] |
| r.e. st. biogas | | r.e. st. biogas | ||
| [[Bangladesh Country Situation|Situation]] | | [[Bangladesh Country Situation|Situation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Indonesia Indonesia] |
| r.e. | | r.e. | ||
| [[Indonesia Country Situation|Situation]] | | [[Indonesia Country Situation|Situation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Mongolia Mongolia] |
| r.e. | | r.e. | ||
| [[Mongolia Country Situation|Situation]] | | [[Mongolia Country Situation|Situation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Nepal Nepal] |
| r.e. | | r.e. | ||
| [[Nepal Country Situation|Situation]] | | [[Nepal Country Situation|Situation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Bolivia Bolivia] |
| r.e. & stoves | | r.e. & stoves | ||
| [[Bolivia Country Situation|Situation]] | | [[Bolivia Country Situation|Situation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Honduras Honduras] |
| r.e. & stoves | | r.e. & stoves | ||
| [[Honduras Country Situation|Situation]] | | [[Honduras Country Situation|Situation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Nicaragua Nicaragua] |
| r.e. & stoves | | r.e. & stoves | ||
| [[Nicaragua Country Situation|Situation]] | | [[Nicaragua Country Situation|Situation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Peru Peru] |
| r.e. & stoves | | r.e. & stoves | ||
| [[Peru Country Situation|Situation]] | | [[Peru Country Situation|Situation]] | ||
Revision as of 14:24, 14 July 2010
<googlemap version="0.9" lat="7.362467" lon="26.367188" type="terrain" zoom="2" width="790">
7.946527, -1.023194, :Category:Ghana
Ghana
50.143338, 8.569075, Eschborn
GTZ Headquarters in Eschborn, Germany
9.30769, 2.315834, :Category:Benin
Benin
12.238333, -1.561593, :Category:Burkina Faso
Burkina Faso
9.145, 40.489673, :Category:Ethiopia
Ethiopia
-0.023559, 37.906193, :Category:Kenya
Kenya
17.570692, -3.996166, :Category:Mali
Mali
-18.665695, 35.529562, :Category:Mosambique
Mosambique
14.497401, -14.452362, :Category:Senegal
Senegal
1.373333, 32.290275, :Category:Uganda
Uganda
23.684994, 90.356331, :Category:Bangladesh
Bangladesh
-0.789275, 113.921327, :Category:Indonesia
Indonesia
46.862496, 103.846656, :Category:Mongolia
Mongolia
28.394857, 84.124008, :Category:Nepal
Nepal
-16.290154, -63.588653, :Category:Bolivia
Bolivia
15.199999, -86.241905, :Category:Honduras
Honduras
12.865416, -85.207229, :Category:Nicaragua
Nicaragua
-9.189967, -75.015152, :Category:Peru
Peru
-1.757537, 29.750977, :Category:Rwanda
Rwanda
</googlemap>
| Country | Activity | Country Situation |
| Benin | r.e. | Situation |
| Benin | stoves | Situation |
| Burkina Faso | stoves | Situation |
| Ethiopia | stoves | Situation |
| Ethiopia | r.e. | Situation |
| Ethiopia | r.e. + stoves | Situation |
| Ghana | r.e. | Situation |
| Kenya | stoves | Situation |
| Mali | r.e. | Situation |
| Mozambique | r.e. | Situation |
| Rwanda | r.e. & biogas |
Situation |
| Senegal | r.e. & stoves | Situation |
| Uganda | r.e. & stoves | Situation |
| Bangladesh | r.e. st. biogas | Situation |
| Indonesia | r.e. | Situation |
| Mongolia | r.e. | Situation |
| Nepal | r.e. | Situation |
| Bolivia | r.e. & stoves | Situation |
| Honduras | r.e. & stoves | Situation |
| Nicaragua | r.e. & stoves | Situation |
| Peru | r.e. & stoves | Situation |
New Countries
| Country | Activity | Concept Paper | Proposal | Remarks |
| Madagascar | stoves | |||
| Madagascar | r.e. | |||
| Mauretania | stoves | Concept Note Mauretania | ||
| Namibia | r.e. | |||
| Cambodia | r.e. | |||
| Afghanistan |



















