Knowledge fuels change
For over a decade, Energypedia has shared free, reliable energy expertise with the world.
We’re now facing a serious funding gap.
Help keep this platform alive — your donation, big or small, truly matters!
Thank you for your support
Difference between revisions of "Mexico Energy Situation"
From energypedia
***** (***** | *****) |
***** (***** | *****) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| | | | ||
Population<br> | Population<br> | ||
| − | | <br> | + | | 112 336 538 <br> |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:32, 22 February 2012
Overview
| Mexico | |||
|
Capital |
Mexico DF | ||
|
Official language(s) |
Spanish | ||
|
Government |
Presidential Republic | ||
|
President |
Felipe Calderon | ||
|
Total area |
1,972,550 km2
| ||
|
Population |
112 336 538 | ||
|
GDP (nominal) |
US$1,004,042 millions (2010) | ||
|
GDP Per capita |
US$ 9,243 (2010) | ||
|
Currency |
Mexican Peso | ||
|
Wind energy |
873 MW(Dec 2011) | ||
|
Solar Energy |
MW | ||



















