Knowledge fuels change - Support energypedia!
For over 10 years, energypedia has been connecting energy experts around the world — helping them share knowledge, learn from each other, and accelerate the global energy transition.
Today, we ask for your support to keep this platform free and accessible to all.
Even a small contribution makes a big difference! If just 10–20% of our 60,000+ monthly visitors donated the equivalent of a cup of coffee — €5 — Energypedia would be fully funded for a whole year.
Is the knowledge you’ve gained through Energypedia this year worth €5 or more?
Your donation keeps the platform running, helps us create new knowledge products, and contributes directly to achieving SDG 7.
Thank you for your support, your donation, big or small, truly matters!
Difference between revisions of "United States of America Energy Situation"
***** (***** | *****) |
***** (***** | *****) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| align="center" colspan="4" | '''Country name''' | | align="center" colspan="4" | '''Country name''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:. | + | | [[File:Https://energypedia.info/images/thumb/a/a3/The Flag of The United States of America.png/120px-The Flag of The United States of America.png|border|center|Flag of The United States of America]]<br/> |
| [[File:.gif|center|Location _______.png]]<br/> | | [[File:.gif|center|Location _______.png]]<br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 08:31, 19 March 2012
Overview
| Country name | |||
| |
| ||
|
Capital |
. | ||
|
Official language(s) |
. | ||
|
Government |
. | ||
|
President |
. | ||
|
Total area |
km2 | ||
|
Population |
(year) | ||
|
Rural population |
(year) | ||
|
GDP (nominal) |
US $(year) | ||
|
GDP Per capita |
US$ (year) | ||
|
Currency |
. | ||
|
Time zone |
. | ||
|
Electricity generation |
TWh/year (Year) | ||
| Access to Electricity | % | ||
|
Wind energy (installed capacity) |
MW(Year) | ||
|
Solar Energy (installed capacity) |
MW (Year) | ||



















