Knowledge fuels change
For over a decade, Energypedia has shared free, reliable energy expertise with the world.
We’re now facing a serious funding gap.
Help keep this platform alive — your donation, big or small, truly matters!
Thank you for your support
Difference between revisions of "Materials for Quantitative Methods"
From energypedia
***** (***** | *****) m |
***** (***** | *****) m |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[:file: | + | | [[:file:Shs_hh_questionnaire_bangladesh.doc|HH Bangladesh]] (ICS and SHS)<br/> |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[:file: | + | | [[:file:Shs_sme_questionnaire_bangladesh.pdf|SME Bangladesh]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[:File: | + | | [[:File:Questionnaire_on_Sustainability_of_Rural_Solar_Home_Systems_(SHS)_Electrification.doc|Rural SHS Electrification Bangladesh]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:30, 8 July 2014
see "Methods"
Example Questionnaires
| Baseline Questionnaires | |
| General Questionnaire HH | (french version) |
| Impact Questionnaires | |
| ICS | |
| HH Kenya, HH Ethiopia, HH Malawi | |
| Stove Dealers Kenya, Producer Ethiopia, Producer Malawi, Producer Case Study Interview Guide Ethiopia | |
| Restaurants Kenya, Social Institutions - Schools | |
| Hydro Power | |
| Rwanda | (french) |
| Productive Use | |
| www.produse.org | english |
| Impact/ Sustainability Questionnaires | |
| ICS | |
| HH Uganda | |
| SHS | |
| HH Bangladesh (ICS and SHS) |
|
| SME Bangladesh | |
| Sustainability Questionnaires | |
| SHS | |
| Rural SHS Electrification Bangladesh | |



















