Knowledge fuels change
For over a decade, Energypedia has shared free, reliable energy expertise with the world.
We’re now facing a serious funding gap.
Help keep this platform alive — your donation, big or small, truly matters!
Thank you for your support
Difference between revisions of "Materials for Quantitative Methods"
From energypedia
***** (***** | *****) m |
***** (***** | *****) m |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [[:file:Example_ics_stove_dealers_questionnaire_kenya.doc|Stove Dealers Kenya]], [http://www.energypedia.info/index.php/File:Ia_ethiopia_producers_quest.pdf Producer Ethiopia], [http://www.energypedia.info/index.php/File:Questionnaire_stove_dealers_malawi.pdf Producer Malawi], <font color="#002bb8">[http://www.energypedia.info/index.php/File:Ia_ethiopia_producers_case_studies_guide.pdf Producer Case Study Interview Guide Ethiopia]</font> |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[:file: | + | | [[:file:080411 questionnaire.doc|<font color="#002bb8">Rural SHS Electrification Bangladesh</font> ]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:23, 11 August 2011
see "Methods"
Example Questionnaires
| Baseline Questionnaires | |
| General Questionnaire HH | (french version) |
| Impact Questionnaires | |
| ICS | |
| HH Kenya, HH Ethiopia, HH Malawi | |
| Stove Dealers Kenya, Producer Ethiopia, Producer Malawi, Producer Case Study Interview Guide Ethiopia | |
| Restaurants Kenya, Social Institutions - Schools | |
| Hydro Power | |
| Rwanda | (french) |
| Impact/ Sustainability Questionnaires | |
| ICS | |
| HH Uganda | |
| SHS | |
| HH Bangladesh (ICS and SHS) |
|
| SME Bangladesh | |
| Sustainability Questionnaires | |
| SHS | |
| Rural SHS Electrification Bangladesh | |



















