Knowledge fuels change
For over a decade, Energypedia has shared free, reliable energy expertise with the world.
We’re now facing a serious funding gap.
Help keep this platform alive — your donation, big or small, truly matters!
Thank you for your support
Difference between revisions of "Materials for Quantitative Methods"
From energypedia
***** (***** | *****) m |
***** (***** | *****) m |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[:file:Example ics hh questionnaire stoves kenya.doc|<font color="#002bb8">HH Kenya</font>]], <font color="#002bb8">[[:file: | + | | [[:file:Example ics hh questionnaire stoves kenya.doc|<font color="#002bb8">HH Kenya</font>]], <font color="#002bb8">[[:file:Ia ethiopia consumer quest.pdf|HH Ethiopia]]</font>, [[:file:General hh questionnaire malawi m. comments.pdf|HH Malawi]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[:file:Example ics stove dealers questionnaire kenya.doc|Stove Dealers Kenya]], [[:file: | + | | [[:file:Example ics stove dealers questionnaire kenya.doc|Stove Dealers Kenya]], [[:file:Ia ethiopia producers quest.pdf|Producer Ethiopia]], [[:file:Questionnaire stove dealers malawi.pdf|Producer Malawi]], <font color="#002bb8">[[:file:Ia ethiopia producers case studies guide.pdf|Producer Case Study Interview Guide Ethiopia]]</font> |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[:file: | + | | [[:file:Question rwanda menages final08.pdf|Rwanda ]] |
| (french) | | (french) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <font color="#002bb8">[ | + | | <font color="#002bb8">[[:file:Example_ics_hh_questionnaire_uganda.pdf|HH Uganda]]</font> |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[:file: | + | | [[:file:Shs sme questionnaire bangladesh.pdf|SME Bangladesh]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:40, 11 August 2011
see "Methods"
Example Questionnaires
| Baseline Questionnaires | |
| General Questionnaire HH | (french version) |
| Impact Questionnaires | |
| ICS | |
| HH Kenya, HH Ethiopia, HH Malawi | |
| Stove Dealers Kenya, Producer Ethiopia, Producer Malawi, Producer Case Study Interview Guide Ethiopia | |
| Restaurants Kenya, Social Institutions - Schools | |
| Hydro Power | |
| Rwanda | (french) |
| Impact/ Sustainability Questionnaires | |
| ICS | |
| HH Uganda | |
| SHS | |
| HH Bangladesh (ICS and SHS) |
|
| SME Bangladesh | |
| Sustainability Questionnaires | |
| SHS | |
| Rural SHS Electrification Bangladesh | |



















