Knowledge fuels change
For over a decade, Energypedia has shared free, reliable energy expertise with the world.
We’re now facing a serious funding gap.
Help keep this platform alive — your donation, big or small, truly matters!
Thank you for your support
Difference between revisions of "Micro Hydro Power - Organisations worldwide"
From energypedia
***** (***** | *****) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable FCK__ShowTableBorders" |- | '''Country''' | '''Name''' | '''Contact''' |- | Argentina | ABATEC S.A. | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/o...") |
***** (***** | *****) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable FCK__ShowTableBorders" | {| class="wikitable sortable FCK__ShowTableBorders" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Country''' | + | | '''Country''' |
| − | | '''Name''' | + | | '''Name''' |
| '''Contact''' | | '''Contact''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Argentina | + | | Argentina |
| − | | ABATEC S.A. | + | | ABATEC S.A. |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Argentina | + | | Argentina |
| − | | North Development Foundation | + | | North Development Foundation |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Austria | + | | Austria |
| − | | PI Mitterfellner Wlattnig GmbH | + | | PI Mitterfellner Wlattnig GmbH |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bulgaria | + | | Bulgaria |
| − | | Klapan Ltd | + | | Klapan Ltd |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bulgaria | + | | Bulgaria |
| − | | Green World Group | + | | Green World Group |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cambodia | + | | Cambodia |
| − | | Cambodia Best Energy Saving Team (CamBEST) | + | | Cambodia Best Energy Saving Team (CamBEST) |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cameroon | + | | Cameroon |
| − | | ACREST | + | | ACREST |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cameroon | + | | Cameroon |
| − | | ADEID (Action for Sustanable Development | + | | ADEID (Action for Sustanable Development |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cameroon | + | | Cameroon |
| − | | Rural World Resources International | + | | Rural World Resources International |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Colombia | + | | Colombia |
| − | | APROTEC | + | | APROTEC |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cote d'Ivoire | + | | Cote d'Ivoire |
| − | | Dans King Limited | + | | Dans King Limited |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Guatemala | + | | Guatemala<br/> |
| − | | Earth Energy Engineering (EEE,SA) | + | | Earth Energy Engineering (EEE,SA) |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | Germany<br/> |
| − | | AAA Hydro Power Consultants | + | | GlobalAnchor.org (open source hydro power) |
| + | | [http://www.globalanchor.org here] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | India<br/> | ||
| + | | AAA Hydro Power Consultants | ||
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | India |
| − | | Alps Power Technologies (P) Limited | + | | Alps Power Technologies (P) Limited |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | India |
| − | | Daversen Hydro Power Inc | + | | Daversen Hydro Power Inc |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | India |
| − | | Institution of Technicians and Engineers Kash | + | | Institution of Technicians and Engineers Kash |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | India |
| − | | Merchant Consulting | + | | Merchant Consulting |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | India |
| − | | sanjay kumar | + | | sanjay kumar |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | India |
| − | | Singal Hydel Consulting | + | | Singal Hydel Consulting |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | India |
| − | | TIDE | + | | TIDE |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | India |
| − | | Turbo Engineers | + | | Turbo Engineers |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | India |
| − | | Apar Urja Pvt Ltd | + | | Apar Urja Pvt Ltd |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | India |
| − | | Indo Canadian Consultancy Services Ltd | + | | Indo Canadian Consultancy Services Ltd |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | India |
| − | | K.P.Sankaran Co. | + | | K.P.Sankaran Co. |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | India |
| − | | POWER INDIA TECHNOLOGIES | + | | POWER INDIA TECHNOLOGIES |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | India |
| − | | purochan construction | + | | purochan construction |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | India |
| − | | Saket Energies (P) Limited | + | | Saket Energies (P) Limited |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | India |
| − | | Shakthi Trading Company | + | | Shakthi Trading Company |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | India |
| − | | Sunder Hydro Power | + | | Sunder Hydro Power |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | India |
| − | | Super hydro generation consultancy services p | + | | Super hydro generation consultancy services p |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | India |
| − | | AMITECH ENERGY INDIA PVT LTD | + | | AMITECH ENERGY INDIA PVT LTD |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | India |
| − | | Regency Power Group | + | | Regency Power Group |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | India |
| − | | Nat Hydro Powers | + | | Nat Hydro Powers |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | India | + | | India |
| − | | Retrace Electronics | + | | Retrace Electronics |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Indonesia | + | | Indonesia |
| − | | Bina Usaha Lingkunga | + | | Bina Usaha Lingkunga |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Indonesia | + | | Indonesia |
| − | | Magister Sistem Teknik Universitas Gadjah Mad | + | | Magister Sistem Teknik Universitas Gadjah Mad |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Indonesia | + | | Indonesia |
| − | | Magister system tehnic | + | | Magister system tehnic |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Indonesia | + | | Indonesia |
| − | | politeknik negeri samarinda | + | | politeknik negeri samarinda |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Kenya | + | | Kenya |
| − | | Kenya Highlands Agencies Ltd. | + | | Kenya Highlands Agencies Ltd. |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Laos | + | | Laos |
| − | | Nam Nhone HydroPower Company | + | | Nam Nhone HydroPower Company |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lebanon | + | | Lebanon |
| − | | altaka-albadila | + | | altaka-albadila |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nepal | + | | Nepal |
| − | | Community Awareness Development Centre | + | | Community Awareness Development Centre |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nepal | + | | Nepal |
| − | | Hundi Khola Micro Hydro Power Project | + | | Hundi Khola Micro Hydro Power Project |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nepal | + | | Nepal |
| − | | Krishna Grill Engineering Works (Pvt.) | + | | Krishna Grill Engineering Works (Pvt.) |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nepal | + | | Nepal |
| − | | MAHAKALI CARPOTHENE PVT. LTD. | + | | MAHAKALI CARPOTHENE PVT. LTD. |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nepal | + | | Nepal |
| − | | Multi Service Link Nepal Pvt. Ltd | + | | Multi Service Link Nepal Pvt. Ltd |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nigeria | + | | Nigeria |
| − | | Outsea Nigeria Limited | + | | Outsea Nigeria Limited |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Papua New Guinea | + | | Papua New Guinea |
| − | | Appropriate Technology Community Devel | + | | Appropriate Technology Community Devel |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | People's Republic of China | + | | People's Republic of China |
| − | | International Network on Small Hydro Power | + | | International Network on Small Hydro Power |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Peru | + | | Peru |
| − | | ENERGIEPERU | + | | ENERGIEPERU |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Philippines | + | | Philippines |
| − | | Central Philippine Unversity - Affiliated Non | + | | Central Philippine Unversity - Affiliated Non |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Philippines | + | | Philippines |
| − | | Petco Renergy.Inc. | + | | Petco Renergy.Inc. |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Philippines | + | | Philippines |
| − | | CPU-ANEC | + | | CPU-ANEC |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | South Africa | + | | South Africa |
| − | | SESSA microhydropower | + | | SESSA microhydropower |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Spain | + | | Spain |
| − | | Energy Saving Now | + | | Energy Saving Now |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sri Lanka | + | | Sri Lanka |
| − | | Lanka Power Promoters (PVT) Ltd | + | | Lanka Power Promoters (PVT) Ltd |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sri Lanka | + | | Sri Lanka |
| − | | Redco Limited | + | | Redco Limited |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | United Kingdom | + | | United Kingdom |
| − | | Pico Energy Ltd | + | | Pico Energy Ltd |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | United Kingdom | + | | United Kingdom |
| − | | Ellergreen Energy | + | | Ellergreen Energy |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | United Kingdom | + | | United Kingdom |
| − | | herefordshire hydropower group | + | | herefordshire hydropower group |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | United Kingdom | + | | United Kingdom |
| − | | RS Hydro | + | | RS Hydro |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | United Kingdom | + | | United Kingdom |
| − | | Hydrogeneration Ltd | + | | Hydrogeneration Ltd |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | United Republic of Tanzania | + | | United Republic of Tanzania |
| − | | Rufiji Basin Development Authority | + | | Rufiji Basin Development Authority |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | United States | + | | United States |
| − | | International E Commerce Corporation | + | | International E Commerce Corporation |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | United States | + | | United States |
| − | | Inventechnologies | + | | Inventechnologies |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | Green Power Conferences | + | | Green Power Conferences |
| [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | | [http://www.microhydropower.net/directory/organisations.php here] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Hydro]] | [[Category:Hydro]] | ||
Revision as of 11:38, 9 January 2012
| Country | Name | Contact |
| Argentina | ABATEC S.A. | here |
| Argentina | North Development Foundation | here |
| Austria | PI Mitterfellner Wlattnig GmbH | here |
| Bulgaria | Klapan Ltd | here |
| Bulgaria | Green World Group | here |
| Cambodia | Cambodia Best Energy Saving Team (CamBEST) | here |
| Cameroon | ACREST | here |
| Cameroon | ADEID (Action for Sustanable Development | here |
| Cameroon | Rural World Resources International | here |
| Colombia | APROTEC | here |
| Cote d'Ivoire | Dans King Limited | here |
| Guatemala |
Earth Energy Engineering (EEE,SA) | here |
| Germany |
GlobalAnchor.org (open source hydro power) | here |
| India |
AAA Hydro Power Consultants | here |
| India | Alps Power Technologies (P) Limited | here |
| India | Daversen Hydro Power Inc | here |
| India | Institution of Technicians and Engineers Kash | here |
| India | Merchant Consulting | here |
| India | sanjay kumar | here |
| India | Singal Hydel Consulting | here |
| India | TIDE | here |
| India | Turbo Engineers | here |
| India | Apar Urja Pvt Ltd | here |
| India | Indo Canadian Consultancy Services Ltd | here |
| India | K.P.Sankaran Co. | here |
| India | POWER INDIA TECHNOLOGIES | here |
| India | purochan construction | here |
| India | Saket Energies (P) Limited | here |
| India | Shakthi Trading Company | here |
| India | Sunder Hydro Power | here |
| India | Super hydro generation consultancy services p | here |
| India | AMITECH ENERGY INDIA PVT LTD | here |
| India | Regency Power Group | here |
| India | Nat Hydro Powers | here |
| India | Retrace Electronics | here |
| Indonesia | Bina Usaha Lingkunga | here |
| Indonesia | Magister Sistem Teknik Universitas Gadjah Mad | here |
| Indonesia | Magister system tehnic | here |
| Indonesia | politeknik negeri samarinda | here |
| Kenya | Kenya Highlands Agencies Ltd. | here |
| Laos | Nam Nhone HydroPower Company | here |
| Lebanon | altaka-albadila | here |
| Nepal | Community Awareness Development Centre | here |
| Nepal | Hundi Khola Micro Hydro Power Project | here |
| Nepal | Krishna Grill Engineering Works (Pvt.) | here |
| Nepal | MAHAKALI CARPOTHENE PVT. LTD. | here |
| Nepal | Multi Service Link Nepal Pvt. Ltd | here |
| Nigeria | Outsea Nigeria Limited | here |
| Papua New Guinea | Appropriate Technology Community Devel | here |
| People's Republic of China | International Network on Small Hydro Power | here |
| Peru | ENERGIEPERU | here |
| Philippines | Central Philippine Unversity - Affiliated Non | here |
| Philippines | Petco Renergy.Inc. | here |
| Philippines | CPU-ANEC | here |
| South Africa | SESSA microhydropower | here |
| Spain | Energy Saving Now | here |
| Sri Lanka | Lanka Power Promoters (PVT) Ltd | here |
| Sri Lanka | Redco Limited | here |
| United Kingdom | Pico Energy Ltd | here |
| United Kingdom | Ellergreen Energy | here |
| United Kingdom | herefordshire hydropower group | here |
| United Kingdom | RS Hydro | here |
| United Kingdom | Hydrogeneration Ltd | here |
| United Republic of Tanzania | Rufiji Basin Development Authority | here |
| United States | International E Commerce Corporation | here |
| United States | Inventechnologies | here |
| Green Power Conferences | here |



















