Knowledge fuels change - Support energypedia!
For over 10 years, energypedia has been connecting energy experts around the world — helping them share knowledge, learn from each other, and accelerate the global energy transition.
Today, we ask for your support to keep this platform free and accessible to all.
Even a small contribution makes a big difference! If just 10–20% of our 60,000+ monthly visitors donated the equivalent of a cup of coffee — €5 — Energypedia would be fully funded for a whole year.
Is the knowledge you’ve gained through Energypedia this year worth €5 or more?
Your donation keeps the platform running, helps us create new knowledge products, and contributes directly to achieving SDG 7.
Thank you for your support, your donation, big or small, truly matters!
Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
***** (***** | *****) m |
***** (***** | *****) m |
||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
{|width="100%" | {|width="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Image:Practical-action-logo-highres-300dpi.jpg|23px|Total Energy Wiki|link=Total Energy Wiki]] | + | | [[Image:Practical-action-logo-highres-300dpi.jpg|23px|Total Energy Wiki|link=Total Energy Wiki]] |
| − | |[[Total Energy Wiki|Total Energy Wiki]] | + | | <div style="font-size: 99%">[[Total Energy Wiki|Total Energy Wiki]]</div> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Image:Solarlampe Handy gruen klein.jpg|25px|PicoPV Database|link=PicoPV_Database]] | + | | [[Image:Solarlampe Handy gruen klein.jpg|25px|PicoPV Database|link=PicoPV_Database]] |
| − | |[[PicoPV_Database|PicoPV Database]] | + | | <div style="font-size: 99%">[[PicoPV_Database|PicoPV Database]]</div> |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[File:Icon-cooking.png|20px|link=GIZ HERA Cooking Energy Compendium]] | ||
| + | | <div style="font-size: 99%">[[GIZ HERA Cooking Energy Compendium|Cooking Energy Compendium]]</div> | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
Revision as of 07:41, 27 June 2013
|
Registered 13,427Experts |
Energy 11,818Articles | |



















