Knowledge fuels change - Support energypedia!
For over 10 years, energypedia has been connecting energy experts around the world — helping them share knowledge, learn from each other, and accelerate the global energy transition.
Today, we ask for your support to keep this platform free and accessible to all.
Even a small contribution makes a big difference! If just 10–20% of our 60,000+ monthly visitors donated the equivalent of a cup of coffee — €5 — Energypedia would be fully funded for a whole year.
Is the knowledge you’ve gained through Energypedia this year worth €5 or more?
Your donation keeps the platform running, helps us create new knowledge products, and contributes directly to achieving SDG 7.
Thank you for your support, your donation, big or small, truly matters!
Difference between revisions of "Portal:Countries"
***** (***** | *****) m |
***** (***** | *****) m |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Afghanistan Afghanistan] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Afghanistan Afghanistan] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Afghanistan_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Algeria Algeria]<br/> | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Algeria Algeria]<br/> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Algeria_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]]<br/> |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Austria Austria]<br/> | | [https://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Austria Austria]<br/> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Austria_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]]<br/> |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Bangladesh Bangladesh]<br/> | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Bangladesh Bangladesh]<br/> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bangladesh_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Benin Benin] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Benin Benin] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Benin_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| [[Benin Country Situation Stoves|Stove Situation]] | | [[Benin Country Situation Stoves|Stove Situation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Bolivia Bolivia] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Bolivia Bolivia] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bolivia_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Burkina_Faso Burkina Faso] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Burkina_Faso Burkina Faso] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burkina_Faso_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Burundi Burundi] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Burundi Burundi] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burundi_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Cambodia Cambodia] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Cambodia Cambodia] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cambodia_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[:Category:Chile|Chile]] | | [[:Category:Chile|Chile]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chile_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Egypt Egypt] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Egypt Egypt] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Egypt_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Ethiopia Ethiopia] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Ethiopia Ethiopia] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethiopia_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Germany Germany] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Germany Germany] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Germany_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Ghana Ghana] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Ghana Ghana] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ghana_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Greece Greece]<br/> | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Greece Greece]<br/> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Greece_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]]<br/> |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Honduras Honduras] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Honduras Honduras] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Honduras_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:India India] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:India India] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[India_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Indonesia Indonesia] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Indonesia Indonesia] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Indonesia_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Jordan Jordan]<br/> | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Jordan Jordan]<br/> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jordan_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]]<br/> |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Kazakhstan Kazakhstan]<br/> | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Kazakhstan Kazakhstan]<br/> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kazakhstan_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]]<br/> |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Kenya Kenya]<br/> | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Kenya Kenya]<br/> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kenya_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]]<br/> |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan] | | [https://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kyrgyzstan_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]]<br/> |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[:Category:Liberia|Liberia]]<br/> | | [[:Category:Liberia|Liberia]]<br/> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liberia_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]]<br/> |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[:Category:Libya|Libya]]<br/> | | [[:Category:Libya|Libya]]<br/> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Libya_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]]<br/> |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Lebanon Lebanon]<br/> | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Lebanon Lebanon]<br/> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lebanon_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]]<br/> |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Madagascar Madagascar] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Madagascar Madagascar] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Madagascar_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| [[Hydro Power (GIZ - Madagascar)|Hydro power (GTZ - Madagascar)]] | | [[Hydro Power (GIZ - Madagascar)|Hydro power (GTZ - Madagascar)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Malawi | | Malawi | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Malawi_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Mali Mali] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Mali Mali] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mali_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Mauritania Mauritania]<br/> | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Mauritania Mauritania]<br/> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mauritania_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]]<br/> |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Mexico Mexico] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Mexico Mexico] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mexico_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Mongolia Mongolia] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Mongolia Mongolia] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mongolia_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Morocco Morocco]<br/> | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Morocco Morocco]<br/> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morocco_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]]<br/> |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Mosambique Mozambique] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Mosambique Mozambique] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mozambique_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| [[Mozambique Energy Publication Database|Mozambique Energy Publication Database]]<br/> | | [[Mozambique Energy Publication Database|Mozambique Energy Publication Database]]<br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Nepal Nepal] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Nepal Nepal] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nepal_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Nicaragua Nicaragua] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Nicaragua Nicaragua] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nicaragua_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| + | | <br/> | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Oman | ||
| + | | Country Energy Situation | ||
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Palestinian Territories Palestinian Territories]<br/> | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Palestinian Territories Palestinian Territories]<br/> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Palestinian_Territories_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]]<br/> |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Pakistan Pakistan] | | [https://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Pakistan Pakistan] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pakistan_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Peru Peru] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Peru Peru] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Peru_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Rwanda Rwanda] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Rwanda Rwanda] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rwanda_Country_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Senegal Senegal] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Senegal Senegal] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Senegal_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Syria Syria]<br/> | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Syria Syria]<br/> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Syria_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]]<br/> |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Tajikistan Tajikistan] | | [https://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Tajikistan Tajikistan] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tajikistan_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Tanzania Tanzania] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Tanzania Tanzania] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tanzania_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Tunisia Tunisia]<br/> | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Tunisia Tunisia]<br/> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tunisia_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]]<br/> |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Turkey Turkey]<br/> | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Turkey Turkey]<br/> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Turkey_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]]<br/> |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Turkmenistan Turkmenistan] | | [https://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Turkmenistan Turkmenistan] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Turkmenistan_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Uganda Uganda] | | [http://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Uganda Uganda] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Uganda_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:United_States_of_America United States of America] | | [https://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:United_States_of_America United States of America] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[The_United_States_of_America_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Uzbekistan Uzbekistan] | | [https://energypedia.info/index.php/Category:Uzbekistan Uzbekistan] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Uzbekistan_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vietnam<br/> | | Vietnam<br/> | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vietnam_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://energypedia.info/wiki/Category:Zimbabwe Zimbabwe] | | [https://energypedia.info/wiki/Category:Zimbabwe Zimbabwe] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zimbabwe_Energy_Situation|Country Energy Situation]] |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:47, 24 September 2013
Welcome to the Countries Energy Situation Portal
48.207768, 16.37359,:Category:Austria >Austria_Energy_Situation -28.921631, -68.554687, Chile Energy Situation Chile 7.946527, -1.023194, :Category:Ghana Ghana 50.143338, 8.569075, :Category:Germany GTZ Headquarters in Eschborn, Germany >Energy situation Germany 9.30769, 2.315834, :Category:Benin Benin 12.238333, -1.561593, :Category:Burkina Faso Burkina Faso 9.145, 40.489673, :Category:Ethiopia Ethiopia -0.023559, 37.906193, :Category:Kenya Kenya 17.570692, -3.996166, :Category:Mali Mali -18.665695, 35.529562, :Category:Mosambique Mosambique >Energy situation Mozambique
19.0277, -98.62305, :Category:Mexico Mexico >Energy situation Mexico
14.497401, -14.452362, :Category:Senegal Senegal 1.373333, 32.290275, :Category:Uganda Uganda 23.684994, 90.356331, :Category:Bangladesh Bangladesh -0.789275, 113.921327, :Category:Indonesia Indonesia 46.862496, 103.846656, :Category:Mongolia Mongolia 28.394857, 84.124008, :Category:Nepal Nepal -16.290154, -63.588653, :Category:Bolivia Bolivia 15.199999, -86.241905, :Category:Honduras Honduras 12.865416, -85.207229, :Category:Nicaragua Nicaragua -9.189967, -75.015152, :Category:Peru Peru -1.757537, 29.750977, :Category:Rwanda Rwanda -3.425692, 29.855347, :Category:Burundi Burundi 12.565679, 104.990963, :Category:Cambodia Cambodia -6.369028, 34.888822, :Category:Tanzania Tanzania 34.813803, 9.316406, :Category:Tunisia >Energy situation Tunisia 32.546813, -6.240234, :Category:Morocco >Energy situation Morocco 28.844674, 2.548828, :Category:Algeria >Energy situation Algeria 28.059054, 18.061523, :Category:Libya >Energy situation Libya 27.748366, 29.838867, :Category:Egypt >Energy situation Egypt
20.96144, -10.371094, :Category:Mauritania >Energy situation Mauritania 32.249974, 33.222656, :Category:Israel >Energy situation Israel 31.203405, 37.617188, :Category:Jordan >Energy situation Jordan 31.052934, 34.980469, :Category:Palestinian Territories >Energy situation Palestinian Territories 34.157273, 35.90332, :Category:Lebanon >Energy situation Lebanon 35.603719, 38.320313, :Category:Syria >Energy situation Syria 47.149878, 2.329102, :Category:France >Energy situation France 39.842286, 22.412109, :Category:Greece >Energy situation Greece 43.961191, 12.041016, :Category:Italy >Energy situation Italy 40.245992, -7.998047, :Category:Portugal >Energy situation Portugal 40.044438, -3.779297, :Category:Spain >Energy situation Spain 44.777936, 19.072266, :Category:South Eastern Europe >Energy situation South Eastern Europe 39.504041, 35.419922, :Category:Turkey >Energy situation Turkey 28.613889, 77.208889, :Category:India >Energy situation India 34.516667, 69.133333, :Category:Afghanistan >Energy situation Afghanistan 51.18171, 71.444507, :Category:Kazakhstan >Energy situation Kazakhstan 38.536938, 68.78059, :Category:Tajikistan >Energy situation Tajikistan 33.716915, 73.057594, :Category:Pakistan >Energy situation Pakistan 42.857846, 74.567528, :Category:Kyrgyzstan >Energy situation Kyrgyzstan 6.871893, -9.7229, :Category:Liberia >Liberia Energy Situation
-18.124970639386515, 31.076202392578125, :Category:Zimbabwe >Zimbabwe Energy Situation
20.2333, 55.9667, :Category:Oman >Oman Energy Situation
</googlemap>



















